House Lamine

How to Recruit Fabio

House Lamine unit who joins Dietrich for free, starting as a Commoner.
ATier
Starting class
Commoner
Best class
Druid
Total growth
330%
Boons
Black MagicWhite MagicInfantry

How to Recruit Fabio

Fabio Recruitment Requirements on Each Path

Cai's PathRibeira Winds

Guest only

Guest in Ch. 5 (qualifier)

Dietrich's PathHouse Lamine

Joins for free

Chapter 1: A Stranger Comes to Dagda

Theodora's PathMegaira's Beacon

Guest only

Guest in Ch. 7 (qualifier)

Leda's PathRose Tempest
  • From Chapter 4
  • Support Lv 3
  • Renown Lv 9
  • Clear Dietrich's Paralogue
  • Complete Fabio's request

Guest in Ch. 6 (qualifier)

Fabio Best Classes

Best Classes

  1. BeginnerDivinerBlack Magic+1White Magic+1
  2. SpecialtyShamanSword+1Black Magic+2White Magic+1
  3. AdvancedOvateSword+2Black Magic+3White Magic+1Gauntlet+1Infantry+1
  4. Best · MasterDruidSword+2Black Magic+4Gauntlet+1Infantry+1

Tier List Ranking

AA tierTop growths: Mag 50% · Res 45% · Dex 40%

Fabio Growth Rates

Growth Rates

Total 330%Average unit 338%
HP40%
Strength25%
Magic50%
Speed35%
Dexterity40%
Defense30%
Resistance45%
Luck35%
Charm30%
FabioAverage of all units

Base Stats

Lv 1CommonerMov 4Build 1
HP25
Strength6
Magic10
Speed7
Dexterity6
Defense4
Resistance8
Luck6
Charm5

Skill Preferences

BoonsBlack MagicWhite MagicInfantry
BanesBow
Black MagicD
White MagicD
InfantryD

Fabio Abilities and Combat Arts

Personal Abilities

From the startDark Calling

Inflicts Ddg-5 on adjacent foes.

Level 20Dark Secrets

Extends range of Dark Calling to 2 spaces.

Level 35Dark Secrets+

Extends range of Dark Calling to 3 spaces.

Combat Arts and Starting Items

ItemsVulnerary

Magic Spell List

Black Magic
  • InnateMiasma Δ
  • CMire Β
  • BDeath Γ
  • ALuna Λ
  • SDark Spikes T
White Magic
  • InnateHeal
  • CNosferatu
  • BRecover
  • AWard

Fabio Profile

Character Info

Full name
Fabio Gil Toro Álvarez
Army
House Lamine
Gender
Male
Age
Unknown
Birthday
Jula 30 (July 30)
Height
200 cm
Voice actors
Jimmie Yamaguchi (English), Satoshi Yamaguchi (Japanese)
Joins for free on
Dietrich's Path

Fabio FAQ

Is Fabio good in Fire Emblem: Fortune's Weave?

Fabio is an A tier unit on our tier list. Their best growths are Magic (50%), Resistance (45%), Dexterity (40%).

How do you recruit Fabio?

Fabio joins automatically on Dietrich's Path in Chapter 1. On Leda's Path you can recruit them once you reach Support level 3 and Renown level 9, then clear Dietrich's Paralogue and complete Fabio's request. Fabio doesn't join on Cai's Path or Theodora's Path.

What is Fabio's best class?

Druid. A good path to get there is Diviner, then Shaman, then Ovate, then Druid.

What are Fabio's growth rates?

HP 40%, Str 25%, Mag 50%, Spd 35%, Dex 40%, Def 30%, Res 45%, Lck 35%, Cha 30%. That's 330% in total, against an average of 338% across all characters.