Brides of the Pale Raven

How to Recruit Nezha

Brides of the Pale Raven unit.
ATier
Best class
Swordmaster
Total growth
335%
Boons
GauntletInfantrySword

How to Recruit Nezha

Nezha Recruitment Requirements on Each Path

Cai's PathRibeira Winds
  • From Chapter 5
  • Support Lv 3
  • Renown Lv 6
  • Give 3 Sandworm Meats
Dietrich's PathHouse Lamine
  • From Chapter 4
  • Support Lv 3
  • Renown Lv 10
  • Give 3 Sandworm Meats
Theodora's PathMegaira's Beacon
  • From Chapter 5
  • Support Lv 2
  • Renown Lv 6
  • Give 3 Sandworm Meats
Leda's PathRose Tempest
  • From Chapter 4
  • Support Lv 3
  • Renown Lv 9
  • Give 3 Sandworm Meats

Nezha Best Classes

Best Classes

  1. BeginnerHunterSword+1Bow+1Infantry+1
  2. SpecialtyMyrmidonSword+2Infantry+1
  3. AdvancedShidoSword+3Spear+1Infantry+2
  4. Best · MasterSwordmasterSword+4Spear+1Infantry+2 Restore Mars's Temple

Tier List Ranking

AA tierTop growths: Str 55% · Dex 50% · Spd 45%

Nezha Growth Rates

Growth Rates

Total 335%Average unit 338%
HP45%
Strength55%
Magic25%
Speed45%
Dexterity50%
Defense35%
Resistance25%
Luck30%
Charm25%
NezhaAverage of all units

Skill Preferences

BoonsGauntletInfantrySword
BanesSpear

Nezha Abilities and Combat Arts

Personal Abilities

From the startQuick Draw

If unit attacks first, grants Atk+3 during combat. Trigger % = 50.

Level 20Never Stop

Grants Atk+5 when attacking after Quick Draw. Trigger % = 30.

Level 35Never Stop+

Grants Atk+5 when attacking after Quick Draw. Trigger % = 50.

Nezha Profile

Character Info

Full name
Nezha
Army
Brides of the Pale Raven
Gender
Male
Age
2–3 (Parts I and II), 7 (Part III)
Birthday
Jula 7 (July 7)
Height
159 cm
Voice actors
Paul Castro Jr. (English), Shota Hayama (Japanese)

Nezha FAQ

Is Nezha good in Fire Emblem: Fortune's Weave?

Nezha is an A tier unit on our tier list. Their best growths are Strength (55%), Dexterity (50%), Speed (45%).

How do you recruit Nezha?

Nezha can be recruited on Cai's Path, Dietrich's Path, Theodora's Path and Leda's Path once you reach Support level 2 to 3 and Renown level 6 to 10 depending on the path, then give 3 Sandworm Meats.

What is Nezha's best class?

Swordmaster. A good path to get there is Hunter, then Myrmidon, then Shido, then Swordmaster.

What are Nezha's growth rates?

HP 45%, Str 55%, Mag 25%, Spd 45%, Dex 50%, Def 35%, Res 25%, Lck 30%, Cha 25%. That's 335% in total, against an average of 338% across all characters.