Megaira's Beacon

How to Recruit Theodora

One of the four Flame Lords, leader of Megaira's Beacon, starting as a Noble.
LLord
Starting class
Noble
Best class
Sentinel
Total growth
380%
Boons
AuthorityWhite MagicSpear

How to Recruit Theodora

Playable at the Start of Theodora's Path

Cai's PathRibeira Winds

Guest only

Guest in Ch. 4 (qualifier)

Dietrich's PathHouse Lamine

Guest only

Guest in Ch. 6 (qualifier), Theodora's Paralogue

Theodora's PathMegaira's Beacon

Joins for free

Chapter 1: Theodora, the Iron Bastion

Leda's PathRose Tempest

Guest only

Guest in Ch. 6 (qualifier)

When Theodora Joins Later in the Story

Part 3: Salvation · First Section: The Liberation of DagsionIf her Part 1 or paralogue were completed after Part 2
Fights as a guest in Part 2: War Chapter 1, Part 2: War Chapter 2, Part 2: War Chapter 3, Part 2: War Chapter 4, Part 2: War Chapter 5, Part 2: War Chapter 6

Theodora Best Classes

Best Classes

  1. BeginnerSoldierSpear+1Axe+1Heavy Armor+1
  2. SpecialtyArmored KnightSpear+1Axe+1Heavy Armor+2
  3. AdvancedGuardianSpear+3White Magic+1Infantry+1 Defeat Dread Warrior Il-Lara (Dietrich's Path) or Theodora's Path
  4. Best · MasterSentinelSpear+4White Magic+2Infantry+1

Tier List Ranking

LLord unitRanked in its own row with Eshmel and the Flame Lords

Theodora Growth Rates

Growth Rates

Total 380%Average unit 338%
HP70%
Strength50%
Magic30%
Speed40%
Dexterity40%
Defense40%
Resistance30%
Luck30%
Charm50%
TheodoraAverage of all units

Skill Preferences

BoonsAuthorityWhite MagicSpear
BanesBlack Magic

Theodora Abilities and Combat Arts

Personal Abilities

From the startRoyal Resolve

Unit takes half damage when attacked. Trigger % = 30.

From the startUnstoppable Force

Multiplies damage by 3 when attacking obstacles.

Level 5Direct Hit

Deals +10 damage when attacking with Blaze Arts. Trigger % = 30.

Theodora Profile

Character Info

Full name
Theodora Sergio Savangren
Army
Megaira's Beacon
Gender
Female
Age
22–24 (Parts I and II), 27–28 (Part III)
Birthday
Febrai 12 (February 12)
Height
177 cm
Titles
Flame Lord of Dagda, Queen of Saramis, Breaker of Armies, The Iron Bastion
Voice actors
Shara Kirby (English), Minami Takayama (Japanese)
Joins for free on
Theodora's Path

Theodora FAQ

Is Theodora good in Fire Emblem: Fortune's Weave?

Theodora is one of the main characters, so you always have them and they sit in their own group on the tier list. Their best growths are Strength (50%), Charm (50%), Speed (40%).

How do you recruit Theodora?

Theodora joins automatically on Theodora's Path in Chapter 1. Theodora doesn't join on Cai's Path, Dietrich's Path or Leda's Path. Theodora joins for good in Part 3: Salvation (First Section: The Liberation of Dagsion) if her Part 1 or paralogue were completed after Part 2.

What is Theodora's best class?

Sentinel. A good path to get there is Soldier, then Armored Knight, then Guardian, then Sentinel.

What are Theodora's growth rates?

HP 70%, Str 50%, Mag 30%, Spd 40%, Dex 40%, Def 40%, Res 30%, Lck 30%, Cha 50%. That's 380% in total, against an average of 338% across all characters.