Rose Tempest

How to Recruit Leda

One of the four Flame Lords, leader of Rose Tempest, starting as a Commoner.
LLord
Starting class
Commoner
Best class
Dancer / The Apsara
Total growth
370%
Boons
BowWhite MagicInfantrySword

How to Recruit Leda

Playable at the Start of Leda's Path

Cai's PathRibeira Winds

Guest only

Guest in Ch. 7 (qualifier)

Dietrich's PathHouse Lamine

Guest only

Guest in Ch. 6 (qualifier), Leda's Paralogue

Theodora's PathMegaira's Beacon

Guest only

Guest in Ch. 7 (qualifier), Leda's Paralogue

Leda's PathRose Tempest

Joins for free

Chapter 1: The Vengeful Dancer

When Leda Joins Later in the Story

Part 3: Salvation · First Section: The Liberation of DagsionIf her Part 1 or paralogue were completed after Part 2

Leda Best Classes

Best Classes

  1. BeginnerHunterSword+1Bow+1Infantry+1
  2. SpecialtyRogueSword+1Bow+1Infantry+2
  3. Best · AdvancedDancerSword+3Bow+2Infantry+4 Leda's Path
  4. MasterShadow SeekerSword+2Bow+3Infantry+4
  5. Best · DivineThe ApsaraInfantry+5 Unlock with Key of the Diadem

Tier List Ranking

LLord unitRanked in its own row with Eshmel and the Flame Lords

Leda Growth Rates

Growth Rates

Total 370%Average unit 338%
HP40%
Strength35%
Magic35%
Speed65%
Dexterity50%
Defense30%
Resistance35%
Luck25%
Charm55%
LedaAverage of all units

Skill Preferences

BoonsBowWhite MagicInfantrySword
BanesSpear

Leda Abilities and Combat Arts

Personal Abilities

From the startBlindside

If unit attacks first, cannot be countered during combat. Trigger % = 5.

From the startImproviso

After using Blaze Arts during Overblaze, unit can attack.

Leda Profile

Character Info

Full name
Leda
Army
Rose Tempest
Gender
Female
Age
19–21 (Parts I and II), 24–25 (Part III)
Birthday
Efraul 3 (April 3)
Height
167 cm
Titles
Flame Lord of Dagda, Siren of the Six-String, Rose of Caelus
Voice actors
Katiana Sarkissian (English), Mariya Ise (Japanese)
Joins for free on
Leda's Path

Leda FAQ

Is Leda good in Fire Emblem: Fortune's Weave?

Leda is one of the main characters, so you always have them and they sit in their own group on the tier list. Their best growths are Speed (65%), Charm (55%), Dexterity (50%).

How do you recruit Leda?

Leda joins automatically on Leda's Path in Chapter 1. Leda doesn't join on Cai's Path, Dietrich's Path or Theodora's Path. Leda joins for good in Part 3: Salvation (First Section: The Liberation of Dagsion) if her Part 1 or paralogue were completed after Part 2.

What is Leda's best class?

Dancer or The Apsara. A good path to get there is Hunter, then Rogue, then Dancer, then Shadow Seeker, then The Apsara.

What are Leda's growth rates?

HP 40%, Str 35%, Mag 35%, Spd 65%, Dex 50%, Def 30%, Res 35%, Lck 25%, Cha 55%. That's 370% in total, against an average of 338% across all characters.