Fire Emblem: Fortune's Weave

How to Recruit Klapka

Playable unit who joins after Part 1, starting as a Guardian.
DTier
Starting class
Guardian
Best class
Sentinel
Total growth
285%
Boons
SpearWhite MagicAuthority

How to Recruit Klapka

When Klapka Joins

When Klapka Joins Later in the Story

Part 3: Salvation · Sixth Section: To the Edge of Twilight
To the Edge of Twilight, automatically from the start if he survived Battle vs. Mahadu

Klapka Best Classes

Best Classes

  1. BeginnerSoldierSpear+1Axe+1Heavy Armor+1
  2. SpecialtyArmored KnightSpear+1Axe+1Heavy Armor+2
  3. AdvancedGuardianSpear+3White Magic+1Infantry+1 Defeat Dread Warrior Il-Lara (Dietrich's Path) or Theodora's Path
  4. Best · MasterSentinelSpear+4White Magic+2Infantry+1

Tier List Ranking

DD tierTop growths: Def 50% · Dex 45% · Str 40%

Klapka Growth Rates

Growth Rates

Total 285%Average unit 338%
HP40%
Strength40%
Magic10%
Speed25%
Dexterity45%
Defense50%
Resistance15%
Luck25%
Charm35%
KlapkaAverage of all units

Base Stats

Lv 63GuardianMov 5Build 7
HP60
Strength38
Magic6
Speed19
Dexterity35
Defense50
Resistance20
Luck19
Charm25

Skill Preferences

BoonsSpearWhite MagicAuthority
SwordE
SpearB
AxeD
BowE
GauntletE
Black MagicE
White MagicD
AuthorityD
InfantryE
RidingE
Heavy ArmorD
FlyingE

Klapka Abilities and Combat Arts

Personal Abilities

From the startSpirit of Silver

After combat, grants Def+1 to unit until the end of the map. (Max +10) Trigger % = Def.

Combat Arts and Starting Items

Combat artsTempest SpearArmored BlowProtective StormLend Defense
ItemsJi+2

Magic Spell List

Black Magic
  • InnateLaia
  • DFire
  • CWind
White Magic
  • CTorch
  • BResquia
  • ASeraphim

Klapka Profile

Character Info

Full name
Klapka
Gender
Male
Age
53
Birthday
2/13
Height
177 cm

Klapka FAQ

Is Klapka good in Fire Emblem: Fortune's Weave?

Klapka is a D tier unit on our tier list. Their best growths are Defense (50%), Dexterity (45%), Strength (40%).

How do you recruit Klapka?

Klapka joins for good in Part 3: Salvation (Sixth Section: To the Edge of Twilight).

What is Klapka's best class?

Sentinel. A good path to get there is Soldier, then Armored Knight, then Guardian, then Sentinel.

What are Klapka's growth rates?

HP 40%, Str 40%, Mag 10%, Spd 25%, Dex 45%, Def 50%, Res 15%, Lck 25%, Cha 35%. That's 285% in total, against an average of 338% across all characters.