Fire Emblem: Fortune's Weave
How to Recruit Klapka
Playable unit who joins after Part 1, starting as a Guardian.
DTier
- Starting class
- Guardian
- Best class
- Sentinel
- Total growth
- 285%
- Boons



How to Recruit Klapka
When Klapka Joins
When Klapka Joins Later in the Story
Part 3: Salvation · Sixth Section: To the Edge of Twilight
To the Edge of Twilight, automatically from the start if he survived Battle vs. Mahadu
Klapka Best Classes
Best Classes
Tier List Ranking
DD tierTop growths: Def 50% · Dex 45% · Str 40%Klapka Growth Rates
Growth Rates
Total 285%Average unit 338%
HP40%
Strength40%
Magic10%
Speed25%
Dexterity45%
Defense50%
Resistance15%
Luck25%
Charm35%
KlapkaAverage of all units
Base Stats
Lv 63GuardianMov 5Build 7
HP60
Strength38
Magic6
Speed19
Dexterity35
Defense50
Resistance20
Luck19
Charm25
Skill Preferences
Boons
Spear
White Magic
Authority
Klapka Abilities and Combat Arts
Personal Abilities
From the startSpirit of Silver
After combat, grants Def+1 to unit until the end of the map. (Max +10) Trigger % = Def.
Combat Arts and Starting Items
Combat artsTempest SpearArmored BlowProtective StormLend Defense
ItemsJi+2
Magic Spell List
- InnateLaia
- DFire
- CWind
- CTorch
- BResquia
- ASeraphim
Klapka Profile
Character Info
- Full name
- Klapka
- Gender
- Male
- Age
- 53
- Birthday
- 2/13
- Height
- 177 cm
Klapka FAQ
Is Klapka good in Fire Emblem: Fortune's Weave?
Klapka is a D tier unit on our tier list. Their best growths are Defense (50%), Dexterity (45%), Strength (40%).
How do you recruit Klapka?
Klapka joins for good in Part 3: Salvation (Sixth Section: To the Edge of Twilight).
What is Klapka's best class?
Sentinel. A good path to get there is Soldier, then Armored Knight, then Guardian, then Sentinel.
What are Klapka's growth rates?
HP 40%, Str 40%, Mag 10%, Spd 25%, Dex 45%, Def 50%, Res 15%, Lck 25%, Cha 35%. That's 285% in total, against an average of 338% across all characters.

