Fire Emblem: Fortune's Weave
How to Recruit Kiroc
Playable unit.
BTier
- Best class
- Shadow Seeker
- Total growth
- 315%
- Boons

How to Recruit Kiroc
Kiroc Recruitment Requirements on Each Path
- From Chapter 6
- Support Lv 3
- Renown Lv 8
- Give 8 Pure Waters
- From Chapter 6
- Support Lv 1
- Renown Lv 4
- Give 3 Pure Waters
- From Chapter 7
- Support Lv 3
- Renown Lv 10
- Give 8 Pure Waters
- From Chapter 5
- Support Lv 1
- Renown Lv 4
- Give 3 Pure Waters
Kiroc Best Classes
Best Classes
Tier List Ranking
BB tierTop growths: Spd 55% · Dex 50% · Str 40%Kiroc Growth Rates
Growth Rates
Total 315%Average unit 338%
HP55%
Strength40%
Magic15%
Speed55%
Dexterity50%
Defense30%
Resistance15%
Luck30%
Charm25%
KirocAverage of all units
Skill Preferences
Boons
Bow
Kiroc Abilities and Combat Arts
Personal Abilities
From the startTyranny
If foe has a status effect, grants Atk+3, Crit+10 to unit during combat.
Level 20Menace
Halves foe’s Ddg during combat. Trigger % = 10.
Level 35Menace+
Halves foe’s Ddg during combat. Trigger % = 20.
Kiroc Profile
Character Info
- Full name
- Kiroc
- Gender
- Male
- Age
- 48
- Birthday
- 3/31
- Height
- 190 cm
- Voice actors
- Jalen Askins (English), Shunsuke Todo (Japanese)
Kiroc FAQ
Is Kiroc good in Fire Emblem: Fortune's Weave?
Kiroc is a B tier unit on our tier list. Their best growths are Speed (55%), Dexterity (50%), Strength (40%).
How do you recruit Kiroc?
Kiroc can be recruited on Cai's Path, Dietrich's Path, Theodora's Path and Leda's Path once you reach Support level 1 to 3 and Renown level 4 to 10 depending on the path, then give 8 Pure Waters.
What is Kiroc's best class?
Shadow Seeker. A good path to get there is Hunter, then Rogue, then Ranger, then Shadow Seeker.
What are Kiroc's growth rates?
HP 55%, Str 40%, Mag 15%, Spd 55%, Dex 50%, Def 30%, Res 15%, Lck 30%, Cha 25%. That's 315% in total, against an average of 338% across all characters.

