Fire Emblem: Fortune's Weave

How to Recruit Kiroc

Playable unit.
BTier
Best class
Shadow Seeker
Total growth
315%
Boons
Bow

How to Recruit Kiroc

Kiroc Recruitment Requirements on Each Path

Cai's PathRibeira Winds
  • From Chapter 6
  • Support Lv 3
  • Renown Lv 8
  • Give 8 Pure Waters
Dietrich's PathHouse Lamine
  • From Chapter 6
  • Support Lv 1
  • Renown Lv 4
  • Give 3 Pure Waters
Theodora's PathMegaira's Beacon
  • From Chapter 7
  • Support Lv 3
  • Renown Lv 10
  • Give 8 Pure Waters
Leda's PathRose Tempest
  • From Chapter 5
  • Support Lv 1
  • Renown Lv 4
  • Give 3 Pure Waters

Kiroc Best Classes

Best Classes

  1. BeginnerHunterSword+1Bow+1Infantry+1
  2. SpecialtyRogueSword+1Bow+1Infantry+2
  3. AdvancedRangerSword+2Bow+2Infantry+3 Defeat Dread Warrior Oko (Dietrich's Path) or Leda's Path
  4. Best · MasterShadow SeekerSword+2Bow+3Infantry+4

Tier List Ranking

BB tierTop growths: Spd 55% · Dex 50% · Str 40%

Kiroc Growth Rates

Growth Rates

Total 315%Average unit 338%
HP55%
Strength40%
Magic15%
Speed55%
Dexterity50%
Defense30%
Resistance15%
Luck30%
Charm25%
KirocAverage of all units

Skill Preferences

BoonsBow

Kiroc Abilities and Combat Arts

Personal Abilities

From the startTyranny

If foe has a status effect, grants Atk+3, Crit+10 to unit during combat.

Level 20Menace

Halves foe’s Ddg during combat. Trigger % = 10.

Level 35Menace+

Halves foe’s Ddg during combat. Trigger % = 20.

Kiroc Profile

Character Info

Full name
Kiroc
Gender
Male
Age
48
Birthday
3/31
Height
190 cm
Voice actors
Jalen Askins (English), Shunsuke Todo (Japanese)

Kiroc FAQ

Is Kiroc good in Fire Emblem: Fortune's Weave?

Kiroc is a B tier unit on our tier list. Their best growths are Speed (55%), Dexterity (50%), Strength (40%).

How do you recruit Kiroc?

Kiroc can be recruited on Cai's Path, Dietrich's Path, Theodora's Path and Leda's Path once you reach Support level 1 to 3 and Renown level 4 to 10 depending on the path, then give 8 Pure Waters.

What is Kiroc's best class?

Shadow Seeker. A good path to get there is Hunter, then Rogue, then Ranger, then Shadow Seeker.

What are Kiroc's growth rates?

HP 55%, Str 40%, Mag 15%, Spd 55%, Dex 50%, Def 30%, Res 15%, Lck 30%, Cha 25%. That's 315% in total, against an average of 338% across all characters.